Oxalis corniculata in Iceland

Species name:Oxalis corniculata
Family:Oxalidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hornsmæra
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1959
Year of first report:1959
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:South province (ISu)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated12-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations