Leymus multicaulis in European part of Russia

Species name:Leymus multicaulis
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:колосняк многостебельный
Synonymes:Aneurolepidium multicaule
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1967
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Central Asia, South West Siberia
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Березуцкий М.А., Панин А.В., Серова Л.А., Шилова И.В. 2004. Флористические находки в Саратовской области. Ботанический журнал 89(2): 320-323.
  • Бочкин В.Д., Сухоруков А.П., Шовкун М.М., Алексеев Ю.Е. 1999. Дополнения к адвентивной флоре Московской области. Бюллетень МОИП, отд. биол. 104(2): 52-55.
New search Term explanations