Artemisia annua in Poland

Species name:Artemisia annua
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Bylica roczna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1871
Year of first report:1871
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Fijałkowski D. 1960 Wykaz rzadszych roślin Lubelszczyzny. Cz. IV., Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 6, 3
  • Sendek A. 1984 Rośliny naczyniowe Górnośląskiego Okręgu Przemysłowego, 1-138, PWN, Warszawa-Wrocław
  • Towpasz K. 1996 Flora roślin naczyniowych Doliny Kluczwody., Fragm. Flor. Geobot. Ser. Pol., 3, 141-187.
  • Żukowski W., Piaszyk M. 1971 Rozmieszczenie niektórych gatunków synantropijnych z rodzaju Artemisia L. w Polsce, Bad. Fizjogr. nad Polską Zach., Ser. B. Biologia, 24, 107-129
New search Term explanations