Clypeola jonthlaspi in European part of Russia

Species name:Clypeola jonthlaspi
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:щитница яруточная
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1994
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Mediterranean, West and Middle Asia
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Алексеев Ю.Е., Шовкун М.М. 1994. Новые адвентивные растения во флоре приокских районов Московской и Тульской областей. Бюллетень МОИП, отд. биол. 99(6): 131-134.
New search Term explanations