Mercurialis annua in Poland

Species name:Mercurialis annua
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Szczyr roczny
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1550
Year of first report:1550
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Besser W. 1809 Primitiae florae Galicae austriacae utriusque., 1: 1-18, 1-339, 2: 1-8, 1-423, viennae, Sumpt. Ant. Doll.
  • Krawiecowa A. 1951 Analiza geograficzna flory synantropijnej miasta Poznania., Pr. Kom. Biol. PTPN, 13, 1, 1-132
  • Michalak S. 1973 Niektóre interesujące gatunki synantropijne z terenu woj. opolskiego., Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 19, 3, 271-278
  • Sendek A. 1984 Rośliny naczyniowe Górnośląskiego Okręgu Przemysłowego, 1-138, PWN, Warszawa-Wrocław
  • Trzcińska-Tacik H. 1979 Flora synantropijna Krakowa, Rozpr. habilitacyjne UJ, 32, 1-213
New search Term explanations