Mercurialis annua in Lithuania

Species name:Mercurialis annua
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Vienametis laiskenis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1848
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Mediterranean
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1999a. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 9. Cannabaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Euphorbiaceae, Malvaceae, Moraceae, Resedaceae, and Tiliaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 5(1): 13-25.
New search Term explanations