Oxalis repens in Lithuania

Species name:Oxalis repens
Family:Oxalidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Sliauziantysis kiskiakopustis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1988
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998d. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 8. Aceraceae, Balsaminaceae, Elaeagnaceae, Geraniaceae, Hippocastanaceae, Linaceae, Lythraceae, Onagraceae, Oxalidaceae, Rutaceae, and Vitaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(4): 363-377.
New search Term explanations