Dianthus gratianopolitanus in Lithuania

Species name:Dianthus gratianopolitanus
Family:Caryophyllaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Zydrasis gvazdikas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Not known
Time of introduction:1997
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1999c. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 11. Aristolochiaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Fumariaceae, Nyctaginaceae, Papaveraceae, Portulacaceae, and Ranunculaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 5(3): 203-218.
New search Term explanations