Alyssum tortuosum in Lithuania

Species name:Alyssum tortuosum
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Lankstytasis laibenis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1844
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Extinct
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1997c. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 3. Brassicaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 3(3): 215-249.
New search Term explanations