Brassica elongata in Poland

Species name:Brassica elongata
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Kapusta chrzanolistna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1896
Year of first report:1896
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Cybulski H. 1896 Spis roślin rzadkich lub zupełnie dotąd nie obserwowanych w kraju, zebranych w okolicach Warszawy w r. 1896, Wszechświat, 15, 141-143, 159-160, 623-830
  • Michalak S. 1976 Nowe stanowiska rzadszych roślin synantropijnych w woj. opolskim., OTPN, Zesz. Przyr., 16, 33-49
  • Mirek Z. 1978 Brassica elongata Ehrh. - nowy gatunek we florze Polski., Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 24, 3, 373-381
  • Rostański K., Sowa R. 1986-1987 Alfabetyczny wykaz efemerofitów Polski, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 31-32, 1-2, 151-205
New search Term explanations