Bryonia alba in Poland

Species name:Bryonia alba
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Przestęp biały
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1650
Year of first report:1650
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Very common
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Białecka K. 1982 Rośliny naczyniowe grupy Pilska w Beskidzie Żywieckim., Zesz. Nauk. UJ, Pr. Bot., 10, 7-149
  • Grodzińska K. 1976 Rośliny naczyniowe Skalic Nowotarskich i Spiskich (Pieniński Pas Skałkowy)., Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 22, 1-2, 43-127.
  • Kotońska B. 1991 Rośliny naczyniowe Beskidu Małego (polskie Karpaty Zachodnie)., Zesz. Nauk. UJ, Pr. Bot., 23
  • Kujawa-Pawlaczyk J. 1997 (npbl) Synantropizacja szaty roślinnej Drawieńskiego Parku Narodowego. Cz. 2. Atlas rozmieszczenia roslin naczyniowych., Praca doktorska wykonana w Zakł. Taksonomii Roslin
New search Term explanations