Bryonia alba in Lithuania

Species name:Bryonia alba
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Baltoji briene
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:1890
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1999a. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 9. Cannabaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Euphorbiaceae, Malvaceae, Moraceae, Resedaceae, and Tiliaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 5(1): 13-25.
New search Term explanations