Minuartia hybrida in Denmark

Species name:Minuartia hybrida
Family:Caryophyllaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Finbladet norel
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1869
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:S-part
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1987. Pers.comm. og stencileret floraliste: Flora Advena Danica (pars). Kbh. 1963 med rettelser og tilføjelser 1964. Fund og iagttagelser unden denne signatur dækker hele Danmark.
  • Hansen, A. 1992. Nye fund af adventivarter og haveflygtninge. URT 16: 130-131
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2001. Flora Nordica. Vol. 2. Chenopodiaceae to Fumariaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lyshede, O. 2004. Årets fund 2003. Øerne øst for Storebælt. URT 28: 2-5
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Pedersen, A. 1959. Caryophyllaceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 25. Bot. Tidsskr. 55: 157-268
  • Tutin, T.G. et al., red 1964-1980. Flora Europaea 1-5. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
New search Term explanations