Kitaibela vitifolia in Austria

Species name:Kitaibela vitifolia
Family:Malvaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Kitaibelie
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:<1850
Year of first report:1850
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Essl, F. & Rabitsch, W. 2002. Neobiota in Österreich. Umweltbundesamt Wien, 432 pp.
New search Term explanations