Hosta lancifolia in Denmark

Species name:Hosta lancifolia
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Høst-hosta
Synonymes:Høst-funkia
Habitats:Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
New search Term explanations