Doronicum columnae in Sweden

Species name:Doronicum columnae
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Balkangemsrot
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1990
Year of first report:1990
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Southeast Europe, Near East
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Norrbotten, Skåne, Uppland
Last updated13-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Stenberg, L. 2010. Norrbottens flora. Volume II. Föreningen Norrbottens flora
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations