Deutzia scabra in Norway

Species name:Deutzia scabra
Family:Hydrangeaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:stjernetopp
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1963
Year of first report:1963
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations