Amaranthus blitoides in Denmark

Species name:Amaranthus blitoides
Family:Amaranthaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Skebladet amarant
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1897
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:W-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1968. Chenopodiaceernes og Amaranthaceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 35. Bot. Tidsskr. 63: 205-288
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Jensen, C.O.E. & Hansen, A. 1960. Floristiske meddelelser. "Korkfloraen" ved Pedersborg, Sorø 1951-1963. Bot. Tidsskr. 60: 129-132
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2001. Flora Nordica. Vol. 2. Chenopodiaceae to Fumariaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Madsen, H.E.S. 1990. Personlig gennemgang af Botanisk Museums Danske Herbarium. :
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Wiinstedt, K. 1954. Nogle indslæbte Planter i Pedersborg ved Sorø. Bot. Tidsskr. 51: 371-376
New search Term explanations