Rubus laciniatus in Sweden

Species name:Rubus laciniatus
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Flikbjörnbär
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1909
Year of first report:1909
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Skåne
Last updated02-09-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations