Rubus laciniatus in Poland

Species name:Rubus laciniatus
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Jeżyna wcinanolistna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1859
Year of first report:1859
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Głowacki Z. 1999 Przyczynek do rozmieszczenia gatunków rodzaju Rubus (Rosaceae) w Polsce, Fragm. Flor. Geobot. Ser. Pol., 6, 83-86
  • Keller R., Gams H. 1922 Rubus L. W: Hegi G. (red.). Illustrierte Flora von Mittel-Europa, 4, 2, 759-805, J. F. Lehmann, Munchen
  • Kujawa-Pawlaczyk J. 1997 (npbl) Synantropizacja szaty roślinnej Drawieńskiego Parku Narodowego. Cz. 2. Atlas rozmieszczenia roslin naczyniowych., Praca doktorska wykonana w Zakł. Taksonomii Roslin
  • Zielliński J. 1991 Rubus laciniatus i R. armeniacus (Rosaceae) we florze Polski, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 35, 1-2, 217-224
New search Term explanations