Rubus laciniatus in Denmark

Species name:Rubus laciniatus
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Fliget brombær
Synonymes:
Habitats:Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1887
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Christiansen, S.G., Løjtnant, B. & Nielsen, H. 1990. De danske karplanter 1940-1990. URT 14.2: 77-97
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1968. Noter om dansk flora og vegetation. 29-32. Flora og Fauna 74: 33-40
  • Hansen, A. 1978. Nyt om floraen på Anholt. URT 2: 56-59
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lange, J. 1959-1961. Ordbog over Danmarks plantenavne I-III. D.S.L., Munksgaard, København
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Ostenfeld, C.H. 1917. Smaa Bidrag til den danske Flora VII. Bot. Tidsskr. 36: 43-50
  • Pedersen, A. & Schou, J.C. 1989. Nordiske Brombær (Rubus sect. Rubus, sect. Corylifolii og sect. Caesii). AAU Reports 21. Botanical Institute. Aarhus University, Århus
  • Pedersen, A. & Schou, J.C. 1997. Om vore Brombærs spredning med fugle. URT 21: 39-42
  • Pedersen, A. & Schou, J.C. 1999. Omkring en interessant fugleklat på A.P. Møllers grund. URT 23: 28-33
  • Tutin, T.G. et al., red 1964-1980. Flora Europaea 1-5. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations