Campanula carpatica in Denmark

Species name:Campanula carpatica
Family:Campanulaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Karpater-klokke
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1973
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:C-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1975. Nye adventivarter og arter forvildet fra dyrkning. Flora og Fauna 81: 35-38
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Næsborg, T.R., Rasmussen, P., Stephensen, B.K. & Tranberg, H. 2000. Floristiske fund fra Fyn 1999. Fynsk Natur 2000:
New search Term explanations