Quercus rubra in European part of Russia

Species name:Quercus rubra
Family:Fagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:дуб красный
Synonymes:Quercus borealis
Habitats:Urban areas, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1960
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Григорьевская А.Я., Стародубцева Е.А., Хлызова Н.Ю., Агафонов В.А. 2004. Адвентивная флора Воронежской области: исторический, биогеографический, экологический аспекты. Изд-во ВГУ, Воронеж. 320 с.
New search Term explanations