Quercus rubra in Poland

Species name:Quercus rubra
Family:Fagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Dąb czerwony
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1806
Year of first report:1806
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Ferchmin M. 1979 Rola drzew i krzewów w zbiorowiskach leśnych Puszczy Kampinoskiej., Rocz. Dendr., 32, 53-67
  • Hereźniak J. 1993 Stosunki geobotaniczno-leśne północnej części Wyżyny Śląsko-Krakowskiej na tle zróżnicowania i przemian środowiska, Monogr. Bot., 75, 1-368
  • Kujawa-Pawlaczyk J. 1997 (npbl) Synantropizacja szaty roślinnej Drawieńskiego Parku Narodowego. Cz. 2. Atlas rozmieszczenia roslin naczyniowych., Praca doktorska wykonana w Zakł. Taksonomii Roslin
  • Michalik S. 1978 Rośliny naczyniowe Ojcowskiego Parku Narodowego., Studia Nat. Ser. A. Wyd. Nauk. PAn, Zakł. Ochr. Pr, 16, 171, PWN Warszawa-Kraków
  • Piotrowska H., Zukowski W., Jackowiak B. 1997 Rośliny naczyniowe Słowińskiego Parku Narodowego., Pr. Zakł. Taksonomii Roślin UAM, 6, 1-216
  • Sokołowski A. W. 1981. Flora roślin naczyniowych Białowieskiego Parku Narodowego, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 27, 1-2, 51-131
  • Solińska-Górnicka B., Namura-Ochalska A., Symonides E. 1997 Long-term dynamics of a relict ancient forest in an urban area, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 42, 2, 423-474
  • Żukowski W., Latowski K., Jackowiak B., Chmiel J. 1995 Eośliny naczyniowe Wielkopolskiego Parku Narodowego, Prace Zakł. Taksonomii Eoślin UAM, Poznań, 4, 229
New search Term explanations