Quercus rubra in Estonia

Species name:Quercus rubra
Family:Fagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:punane tamm, põhjatamm
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1854
Year of first report:1854
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations