Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. carpatica in Sweden

Species name:Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. carpatica
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Stor getväppling
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields
Time of introduction:<1700
Year of first report:1700
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Skåne, Uppland, Norrbotten
Last updated09-01-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
  • Stenberg, L. 2010. Norrbottens flora. Volume II. Föreningen Norrbottens flora
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations