Cota austriaca in Sweden

Species name:Cota austriaca
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Kvarnkulla
Synonymes:Anthemis austriaca
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1952
Year of first report:1952
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Central and East Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Uppland, Skåne not found 1990 - now
Last updated26-07-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations