Heracleum mantegazzianum in Poland

Species name:Heracleum mantegazzianum
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Barszcz mantegazyjski
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1973
Year of first report:1973
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Fact sheet Google image search
References:
  • Balcerkiewicz S. 1972 Barszcz kaukaski Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier et Levier we wsi Parnica w powiecie gryfińskim., Bad. Fizjogr. nad Polską Zach., 25, 213-216.
  • Białecka K. 1982 Rośliny naczyniowe grupy Pilska w Beskidzie Żywieckim., Zesz. Nauk. UJ, Pr. Bot., 10, 7-149
  • Ćwikliński E. 1973 Heracleum mantegazzianum Somm. et Lev. - roślina mało znana., Zesz. Nauk. A. R. w Szczecinie,, 39, 53-60.
  • Kotońska B. 1991 Rośliny naczyniowe Beskidu Małego (polskie Karpaty Zachodnie)., Zesz. Nauk. UJ, Pr. Bot., 23
  • Mirek Z. 1986-1987 Uzupełnienia do flory Wzniesienia Gubałowskiego, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 31-32, 1-2, 117-120
  • Mirek Z., Piękoś-Mirkowa H. 1987 Flora synantropijna Kotliny Zakopiańskiej. , Stud. Nat. Ser. A., 30, 1-182
  • Szeląg Z. 1997 Uzupełnienia do flory Niecki Nidziańskiej, Fragm. Flor. Geobot. Ser. Pol., 4, 33-37
  • Towpasz K. 1996 Flora roślin naczyniowych Doliny Kluczwody., Fragm. Flor. Geobot. Ser. Pol., 3, 141-187.
  • Wróbel-Stermińska W. 1958 Obserwacje nad Heracleum Mantegazzianum Somm. et Lev. , Wiad. Bot., 2, 4, 254-257.
New search Term explanations