Micromys minutus in Norway

Species name:Micromys minutus
Family:Muridae
Group:Mammals
Common names:dvergmus
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:2001
Year of first report:2001
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Moderate invasion potential and no known ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Lindroth, C. H. 1960. Catalogus coleopterorum Fennoscandiae et Daniae. Ent. Sällsk., Lund.
  • Thunes, K. 2007. Perigona nigriceps Artsdatabankens faktaark nr. 83
  • Tricellaria inopinata (Fact sheet)
New search Term explanations