Micromys minutus in Denmark

Species name:Micromys minutus
Family:Muridae
Group:Mammals
Common names:Dværgmus
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hans Baagø, Zool. Mus. København; 12 marts 2005, Pers. comm
  • Weidema.I.R. (red.). 2000. Introduced Species in the Nordic Countries. Nord 2000:13. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen.
New search Term explanations