Rosa gallica in Estonia

Species name:Rosa gallica
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:prantsuse roos, äädika-kibuvits, äädikaroos
Synonymes:Rosa gallicana
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1805
Year of first report:1805
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Central and South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations