Acipenser gueldenstaedtii in Poland

Species name:Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Family:Acipenseridae
Group:Fish
Common names:Jesiotr rosyjski
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:2000
Year of first report:2000
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated11-04-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations