Vaccinium macrocarpon in Poland

Species name:Vaccinium macrocarpon
Family:Ericaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Żurawina wielkoowocowa
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Dajdok Z., Pawlaczyk P. 2009 Inwazyjne gatunki roślin ekosystemów mokradłowych Polski, Wydawnictwo Klubu Przyrodników, Świebodzin
New search Term explanations