Sicyos angulatus in European part of Russia

Species name:Sicyos angulatus
Family:Cucurbitaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:сициос угловатолистный
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1996
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Григорьевская А.Я. 2000. Флора города Воронежа. Изд-во ВГУ, Воронеж. 200 с.
  • Флора Восточной Европы. 1996. Том IX. Коллектив авторов. Мир и семья-95, СПб. 456 c.
New search Term explanations