Iris pallida in Sweden

Species name:Iris pallida
Family:Iridaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Silveriris
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1999
Year of first report:1999
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Balkan
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated09-09-2010 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (2003). Nyheter i den svenska kärlväxtflora IV. Enhjärtbladiga växter. Svensk botanisk tidskrift 97:179-197
New search Term explanations