Erysimum diffusum in Estonia

Species name:Erysimum diffusum
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:hallikas harakalatv 
Synonymes:Erysimum canescens
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1954
Year of first report:1954
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Continental Eurasia
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations