Trigonella foenum-graecum in Estonia

Species name:Trigonella foenum-graecum
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:kreeka lambalääts, põld-lambalääts
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1807
Year of first report:1807
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Continental Eurasia
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations