Torilis nodosa in Germany

Species name:Torilis nodosa
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Knotiger Klettenkerbel
Synonymes:Tordylium nodosum
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1788
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-04-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.floraweb.de
New search Term explanations