Tordylium maximum in Denmark

Species name:Tordylium maximum
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Stor skjoldfrø
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Faurholdt, N. & Schou, J.C. 2004. Nordiske skærmplanter. Dansk Botanisk Forening, Varde
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
New search Term explanations