Scilla mischtschenkoana in Denmark

Species name:Scilla mischtschenkoana
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Persisk skilla
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1991
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:SW-part, S-Rus, Iran
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Skovgaard, F. 2004. Brev af 10. januar 2004 med bemærkninger og oplysninger om nyere plantefund. upubl.
New search Term explanations