Scilla amoena in Denmark

Species name:Scilla amoena
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Himmelblå skilla
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1850
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Jessen, K. 1935. Liliiflorernes Udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 1. Bot. Tidsskr. 43: 67-132
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Prehn, B. & Christiansen, H.G. 1994. Gamle kulturplanter ved de vestsjællandske landbykirkegårde. URT 18: 74-80
New search Term explanations