Ornithogalum pyrenaicum in Denmark

Species name:Ornithogalum pyrenaicum
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Pyrenæisk fuglemælk
Synonymes:
Habitats:Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Næsborg, T.R., Rasmussen, P., Stephensen, B.K. & Tranberg, H. 1999. Floristiske fund fra Fyn 1998. Fynsk Natur 1999:
New search Term explanations