Fumaria capreolata in Austria

Species name:Fumaria capreolata
Family:Papaveraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Ranken-Erdrauch
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:<1855
Year of first report:1855
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Extinct
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Forest
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Essl, F. & Rabitsch, W. 2002. Neobiota in Österreich. Umweltbundesamt Wien, 432 pp.
New search Term explanations