Psittacula caniceps in Germany

Species name:Psittacula caniceps
Family:Psittacidae
Group:Birds
Common names:Graukopfedelsittich
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:<1998
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated08-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Geiter, O.; Homma, S.; Kinzelbach, R. 2002. Bestandsaufnahme und Bewertung von Neozoen in Deutschland. - Texte des Umweltbundesamtes 2002 (25), 293 pp.
New search Term explanations