Latheticus oryzae in Norway

Species name:Latheticus oryzae
Family:Tenebrionidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:langhodet melbille
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1900
Year of first report:1900
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Beetle Base 2011. http://www.beetlebase.com/
  • Denux, O. & Zagatti, P. 2010. Coleoptera families other than Cerambycidae, Curculionidae sensu lato, Chrysomelidae sensu lato and Coccinelidae. Chapter 8.5. In: Roques A et al. (Eds) Alien terrestrial arthropods of Europe. BioRisk 4(1): 315 406
New search Term explanations