Latheticus oryzae in Czech Republic

Species name:Latheticus oryzae
Family:Tenebrionidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:potemník rýžový
Synonymes:
Habitats:Under human management
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:India
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated14-12-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mlíkovský, J.& Stýblo, P. 2006. Nepůvodní druhy fauny a flóry ČR. ČSOP, Praha
  • Šefrová, H. & Laštůvka, Z. 2005. Catalogue of Alien Animal Species in the Czech Republic. Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis 4: 151 - 169
New search Term explanations