Trogoderma granarium in Norway

Species name:Trogoderma granarium
Family:Dermestidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:khaprabille
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1960
Year of first report:1960
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Beetle Base 2011. http://www.beetlebase.com/
  • Denux, O. & Zagatti, P. 2010. Coleoptera families other than Cerambycidae, Curculionidae sensu lato, Chrysomelidae sensu lato and Coccinelidae. Chapter 8.5. In: Roques A et al. (Eds) Alien terrestrial arthropods of Europe. BioRisk 4(1): 315 406
  • Palmén E. 1948. The Chilopoda of eastern Fennoscandia Annales Zoologici Societatis Zoologicae Botanicae Fennicae 'Vanamo' 13 (4): 1 46
  • Roll-Hansen F & Roll-Hansen H 1995. On diseases and pathogens on forest trees in Norway 1966-1975 Meddelelser fra Skogforsk 47 (9): 1-63
New search Term explanations