Trogoderma granarium in Denmark

Species name:Trogoderma granarium
Family:Dermestidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:Khabrabille
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:India
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen,V., 1964. Fortgnelse over Danmarks Biller. Ent.Meddr.33: 1-504.
  • Mourier,H., Winding,O. & Sunesen,E., 1975. Vilde dyr i hus og hjem. Gads forlag.
New search Term explanations