Sitophilus granarius in Norway

Species name:Sitophilus granarius
Family:Curculionidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:kornsnutebille
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1900
Year of first report:1900
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Beetle Base 2011. http://www.beetlebase.com/
  • McCarthy, E.M. 2006. Handbook of avian hybrids of the world. Oxford University Press, Oxford
  • Sandved, M. 1969. Spirea 'Grefsheim'. Spirea x cinerea 'Grefsheim' Årsskrift for planteskoledrift og dendrologi 1967-68: 38-41
New search Term explanations