Sitophilus granarius in Estonia

Species name:Sitophilus granarius
Family:Curculionidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:nisukärsakas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Tropical, Subtropical
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated31-05-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.envir.ee/looduskaitse/maismaaselgrootud_voorliigid_eng.pdf
  • http://www.sns.dk/natur/nnis/intro.htm
New search Term explanations